主页 >> 产品 >> EXFO-MAX715B-M1
 
其它可用的配置。
请打电话找本公司经验丰富的销售人员。
 
EXFO MAX715B-M1
EXFO MaxTester 715B - Last Mile SM OTDR 1310nm/1550nm
 
浏览
部件号包括的选项
选择需报价的项目
租用/租赁 买二手设备
EXFO-MAX715B-M1/P1/91/FOA-54/VPM
产品目录品名

EXFO MAX715B-M1

EXFO MaxTester 715B - Last Mile SM OTDR
Dedicated OTDR for frontline single mode fiber installers without RF.



Features when configured with options:
* 1310nm, 1550nm singlemode testing
* FTTx last mile fiber installation and troubleshooting
* FTTA fiber to the antenna and DAS installations
* P2P - Point to point fiber link installation
* Tablet size, 12 hour battery operation


Specifications:
Wavelenghts:
Port 1: 1310nm / 1550m

Dynamic Range:
Port 1: 30dB/28dB, (9/125 um)

Distance Range: 0.1 to 160 km
Pulse Width: 5 ns to 20 us
Event dead zone 1 m
Attenuation dead zone 4 m

Software Options
OTDR OTDR Application (Standard Option)
iOLM iOLM Application Enabled
Oi OTDR & iOLM Applications Enabled

Hardware Options
ER Mfg
Opt Option Option Description
----- ---------- ---------------------------------------------
EA EA APC Fiber Connector Interface
EUI91 EUI91 SC Fiber Connector Adapter
EUI28 EUI28 APC/DIN 47256
EUI89 EUI89 APC/FC narrow key
EUI95 EUI95 APC/E-2000
EUI98 EUI98 APC/LC


PM2X PM-MAX-2X Power meter with SC connector adapter
Requires FOA connector adapter selection
54 - SC:SC/PC, SC/SPC, SC/UPC, SC/APC

VPM VPM2X Visual Fault locator and power meter GeX detector
Requires FOA connector adapter selection
54 - SC: SC/PC, SC/SPC, SC/UPC, SC/APC
12 - Biconic
14 - NEC D4: PC, SPC, UPC
16 - SMA/905, SMA-906
22 - FC/PC, FC/SPC, FC/UPC, FC/APC
28 - DIN 47256, DIN 47256/APC
32 - ST: ST/PC, ST/SPC, ST/UPC, ST/APC
78 - Radial EC
96B- E-2000/APC
98 - LC
99 - MU


装运重量 
6.7 " 7.89 " 2.75 " 5 lb  
    
N/A 目前不出售的二手设备
需要配置方面的协助吗?请打电话找本公司经验丰富的销售人员。